Sunday, 3 July 2011

Amy Winehouse

Birth name : Amy Jade Winehouse
Born : 14 September 1983(1983-09-14)
Southgate, London, UK
Died : 23 July 2011(2011-07-23) (aged 27)
Camden, London, UK
Genres: Soul, R&B, jazz
Occupations : Singer, songwriter, composer, arranger
Instruments : Vocals, guitar, drums
Years active : 1993–2011
Labels : Island, Lioness, Universal Republic (U.S.)
Associated acts : Dionne Bromfield, Mark Ronson, Tony Bennett, Nas, Zalon, Heshima, Paul Weller, The Rolling Stones, Lily Allen



Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse
Amy Winehouse

No comments:

Post a Comment